2009 Memphis Euro Fest, October 1st - 3rd, 2009 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stories About
Those Little British Cars
|
Best of Show (a tie) | |||
Jerry Billmeier : 1949 Bentley Mark IV Saloon |
: | Ray & Pam Mattingly : 1958 Porsche 356 Speedster | |
Class A : MG T-Series | |||
1st | D. L. Simmons | : | 1954 MG TF |
2nd | Hiram Shepard | : | 1951 MG TD |
Class B: MGA | |||
1st | Dennis Norris | : | 1956 MGA |
2nd | Michael True | : | 1960 MGA |
Class C: MGB & MGC to 1974 | |||
1st | Don Eye | : | 1970 MGB |
2nd | Bob & Darla Bridges | : | 1974 MGB |
Class D: MGB 1974.5 to 1980 | |||
1st | Jim Duke | : | 1977 MGB |
2nd | Sam Shamblin | : | 1977 MGB (converted to chrome bumpers) |
Class E: Austin Healey, Jensen Healey | |||
1st | Jim Hofer | : | 1966 Austin Healey 3000 |
2nd | Jim Hofer | : | 1964 Austin Healey 3000 (RHD) |
Class F: Sprite, Midget, Spitfire | |||
1st | Barry Harrison | : | 1960 Austin Healey Sprite |
2nd | Bruce Hamper | : | 1969 Austin Healey Sprite |
Class G: Triumph TR3 - TR8 | |||
1st | Chris & Kathy Kresser | : | 1959 Triumph TR3A |
2nd | Tom Harrison | : | 1965 Triumph TR4A |
Class H: Jaguar XK120, 140, 150, XKE | |||
1st | Tom Wilson | : | 1954 Jaguar XK-120 |
2nd | Gerald Bass | : | 1973 Jaguar XKE |
Class I: British Sports pre 1976 | |||
1st |
Woody Woodliff |
: | 1954 Sunbeam Alpine MkI |
2nd |
Steve Pratt |
: | 1962 Daimler SP250 Dart |
Class J: British Sports 1976 - present | |||
1st | Michael Glore | : | 2004 Lotus Esprit |
2nd | C. J. Pickering | : | 2003 Aston Martin DB7 |
Class K: Large British Saloons & SUVs | |||
1st |
Jerry Billmeier |
: | 1949 Bentley Mark IV Saloon |
2nd |
Dennis Norris |
: | 1960 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud |
Class L: Small British Saloons | |||
1st | Tim Hayes | : | 1956 Austin A30 |
Class M: Classic Mini | |||
1st | Larry Henle | : | 1976 Mini Cooper S |
2nd (tie) | Rick Hammes | : | 1968 Morris Mini |
2nd (tie) | Tom Womble | : | 1983 Austin Mini MKIII |
Class N: New MINI |
|||
1st | David Miskell | : | 2009 MINI John Cooper Works |
2nd | Tracy Bryant | : | 2005 MINI Cooper |
Class O: Mercedes |
|||
1st | Bob Possel | : | 1971 Mercedes Benz 280SL |
2nd | Lynn Jones | : | 1960 Mercedes Benz 190B |
Class P: BMW |
|||
1st | James Parker | : | 1996 BMW M3 |
2nd | Mehraj Hudani | : | 2008 BMW E90 ME Saloon |
Class Q: Other German: Porsche, Audi, Opel, etc. |
|||
1st | Ray & Pam Mattingly | : | 1958 Porsche 356 Speedster |
2nd | Beth Carter | : | 1957 Volkswagen Beetle |
Class R: Italian |
|||
1st | John Greason | : | 1992 Alfa Romeo Spider Veloce |
Class S: Other Sports Cars: Volvo, Saab, Miata, Opel, Corvette, etc. |
|||
1st | Ray & Pam Mattingly | : | 1936 Plymouth Street Rod |
2nd | Charles Coleman | : | 1956 Ford Thunderbird |
Class T: British/European Motorcycles |
|||
1st | Will Miner | : | 1958 BSA Flash |
2nd | Fred Bradley | : | 1975 BMW R90/6 with sidecar |
Special Award in Recognition of the 100th Anniversary of the Morgan |
|||
Chris Wilson | : | 1966 Morgan 4+4 | |
Fun Rallye Results | |||
1st |
: Buzz Merchlewitz & Sherri Williams |
||
2nd |
: Joe & Angie Reed |
||
3rd |
: Jim & Joann Bowlby |